Butler AM Rotary Club Officers
President |
Jordan Grady |
President-Elect |
Jeff Geibel |
Vice-President |
Allen Hassler |
Secretary |
Brenda Cole |
Treasurer |
Amanda Green |
Sergeant-at-Arms |
Steven Green |
Past President |
Audrianna Bly |
Butler AM Rotary Board Members
Dena Martinez |
|
Joyce Cully |
|
Andy Menchyk |
|
Kevin Boozel |
|
Kenny Bonus |
|
Dawn Halle |
|
Membership Chair |
Peggy Weckerly |
Foundation Chair |
Jeff Simmons |
Administration |
Dick Musko |
Butler AM Rotary Charities Officers
President |
Kenny Bonus |
Vice-President |
Steven Green |
Past Club President |
Audrianna Bly |
Current Club President |
Jordan Grady |
Treasurer |
Amanda Green |
Secretary |
Brenda Cole |
Director |
Dena Martinez |
Director |
Peggy Weckerly |
Butler AM Rotary Charities Board members
Kenny Bonus
Dena Martinez
Butler AM Rotary Members
Corporate Members
Bonus Accounting |
Kenny Bonus |
Aaron Bonus |
|
Dittman Eye Care |
Mike Dittman |
Amanda McCullough |
|
Early Learning Connections |
Elisa Spadafora |
|
Glade Run Lutheran Services |
Steven Green |
Dawn Halle |
|
Mars Bank |
Autumn Patterson |
Kenzie Hindman |
Jen Klein |
|
Salvation Army – Butler |
Maj. David Means |
Maj. Darlene Means |
Butler AM Rotary Individual Members
Audrianna Bly |
Spring Hill Suites by Marriott, Butler |
Kevin Boozel |
County Commissioner |
Cathy Bronder |
Bronder Technical Services (ret.) |
Lisa Campbell |
BC3 Workforce Development |
Brenda Cole |
Community Care Connections |
Erin Conley |
Cammisa’s Autobody |
Clint Champagne |
Honorary |
Joyce Cully |
United Plate Glass |
Christina Dreher |
Butler YMCA |
Betty Fitzgerald |
Honorary |
Jeff Geibel |
Edward Jones |
Moe Goodwin |
Sam’s Club |
Jordan Grady |
Butler County Chamber of Commerce |
Amanda Green |
CPA |
Ryan Haller |
CrossFit Recreate |
Allen Hassler |
Armstrong |
Dr. Regina Hiler |
Butler County Area Vo-Tech |
Josh Ice |
Minuteman Press |
Ron Jones |
Ronald Jones Financial Services |
Joe Lytle |
Lytle & Lytle Advertising |
Dena Martinez |
Nextier Bank |
Ashley McCandless |
Dillon McCandless King Coulter & Graham |
Judge Tim McCune |
Butler County Judge |
Andy Menchyk |
Stepanian & Menchyk, LLP |
Heather Mullen |
Alliance for Nonprofit Resources |
Dick Musko |
R.P. Musko & Associates |
Chris Panian |
Central Electric Cooperative |
Jennifer Pullar |
Paragon Legal, Inc |
Mary Salony |
Tri-County Workforce Investment Board |
Jeff Simmons |
Total Trib Media |
Rebecca Simmons |
Member |
Sue Slater |
Baglier Mazda |
Dr. Stu Surkosky |
Care Chiropractic Center |
Brent Thomas |
W.K. Thomas & Associates |
Jim Thompson |
Team Hardinger Transportation |
Nicole Thurner |
Bench Law |
Ed Wadding |
Wadding Financial Service (ret.) |
Mike Waggoner |
Ace Hardware |
Peggy Weckerly |
Butler County CareerLink (ret.) |
Paul Wharton |
Honorary |
Butler AM Rotary ROTARIAN OF THE YEAR Winners
2019-20 Judge Tim McCune
2018-19 Dr. Stuart Surkosky
2017-18 Lisa Campbell
2016-17 Dena Martinez and Peggy Weckerly
2015-16 Clint Champagne
2014-15 Wayne Conley
2013-14 Betty Fitzgerald and Dick Musko
2012-13 Jim Thompson
2011-12 Peggy Weckerly
2010-11 Cindy Harbison
Butler AM Rotary COMMUNITY ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS
2018-19 Camp Cadet
2017-18 Weekend Backpack Program