Club Officers & Members

Butler AM Rotary Club Officers

President – Steven Green
President Elect – Jordan Grady
Vice-President – Audrianna Bly
Secretary – Heather Mullen
Treasurer – Peggy Weckerly
Sergeant-at-Arms – Jeff Geibel
Past President – Kenny Bonus

Butler AM Rotary Board Members

Joyce Cully
Dena Martinez
Sue Slater
Beth Glew
Janet Barber
Andy Menchyk
Allen Hassler


Butler AM Rotary Charities Officers

President – Chris Panian
Vice-President – Lisa Campbell
Club President – Steven Green
Secretary – Heather Mullen
Treasurer – Peggy Weckerly

Butler AM Rotary Charities Board members

Kenny Bonus
Joyce Cully
Dena Martinez


Butler AM Rotary Members

Corporate Members

Bonus Accounting
Bonus, Kenny
Bonus, Aaron

Butler County Children’s Center
Barber, Janet
Brady, Elisa
Glew, Beth

Dittman Eye Care
Dittman, Dr. Michael
McCollough, Amanda

Glade Run Lutheran Services
Green, Steven

Lutheran Senior Life/VNA Western PA
Kaylor, Debbie
Walsh, Margie

Salvation Army
Means, Captain Darlene
Means, Captain Dave

United  Plate Glass
Cully, Joyce
Trump, Tisha

 

Butler AM Rotary Individual Members

Bly, Audrianna – Springhill Suites Butler Centre City
Boozel, Kevin – Butler County Commissioner
Bronder, Cathy – Bronder Technical (ret.)
Campbell, Lisa – Butler County Community College
Champagne, Clint – Champagne Appraisals
Cole, Brenda – Community Care Connections
Conley, Wayne – Conley Resort (ret.)
Fitzgerald, Betty – Clearview Federal Credit Union
Geibel, Jeff – Edward Jones
Goehring, Jamie Lee – Hudson Business Service
Goodwin, Moe – Sam’s Club
Grady, Jordan – Alliance for Nonprofit Resources
Green, Amanda – Habenicht, Novak, & Birckbichler
Haller, Ryan – CrossFit Recreate
Hannon, Andie – Butler Eagle
Hassler, Allen – Armstrong
Ice, Josh – Minuteman Press
Jones, Ron – Ronald Jones Financial Services
Lytle, Joe – Lytle & Lytle Advertising
Martinez, Dena – Nextier Bank
McCune, Tim – Butler County Judge
Menchyk, Andy – Stepanian & Menchyk, LLP
Mullen, Heather – Peoples Natural Gas
Musko, Dick – R.P. Musko & Associates Wealthcare Consultants
Neff, Howard – Honda North
Panian, Chris – Central Electric Cooperative
Pullar, Jennifer – Paragon Legal, Inc.
Slater, Sue – Steve’s Auto Body & Repair
Stoughton, Ed – Tier III Security Concepts
Surkosky, Dr. Stu – Care Chiropractic Center
Thompson, Jim – Team Hardinger
Thurner, Nicole – Zunder and Associates, P.C.
Wadding, Ed – Wadding Financial Service
Waggoner, Mike – Subway of Butler and Ace Hardware
Weckerly, Peggy – PA CareerLink Butler County (ret.)
Wharton, Paul – Retired
Zoria, Jill – Butler County Family YMCA
Zurzolo, Sam – (Honorary Member)


Butler AM Rotary ROTARIAN OF THE YEAR Winners

2019-20 Judge Tim McCune
2018-19 Dr. Stuart Surkosky
2017-18 Lisa Campbell
2016-17 Dena Martinez and Peggy Weckerly
2015-16   Clint Champagne
2014-15   Wayne Conley
2013-14   Betty Fitzgerald and Dick Musko
2012-13   Jim Thompson
2011-12   Peggy Weckerly
2010-11   Cindy Harbison


Butler AM Rotary COMMUNITY ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS

2018-19 Camp Cadet
2017-18 Weekend Backpack Program